San Antonio Phone Numbers

[su_heading style=”modern-1-orange” size=”18″]Helpful San Antonio Phone Numbers[/su_heading]

Emergency (Fire, Police, Medial) 911

Police(non-emergency) 210-207-7273210-207-7273

Fire (non-emergency) 210-207-7744210-207-7744

City Services (code compliance, animal control, graffiti, vandalism) 311

CPS Energy (emergency) 210-353-4357210-353-4357
(non-emergency) 210-353-2222210-353-2222

San Antonio Water Systems 210-353-4357210-353-4357

Animal Resources 210-351-7729210-351-7729

Child/Elderly Abuse 1-800-252-54001-800-252-5400

Texas Health and Human Services 1-877-541-79051-877-541-7905

Domestic Violence 210-207-7355210-207-7355

Poison Control 1-800-222-12221-800-222-1222

San Antonio International Airport 210-207-3450210-207-3450

VIA Metropolitan Transit 210-362-2020210-362-2020

City of San Antonio Development Services 210-207-8259210-207-8259

 City Council Offices 210-207-7040210-207-7040

City Attorney 210-207-8940210-207-8940

Historic Preservation 210-207-8316210-207-8316

 Municipal court 210-207-8970210-207-8970

Download .pdf version